PAST

Agnes Lux
 
Winter, summer together
April 28 - June 3, 2016
Opening reception: Thursday, April 28, 6 - 8 pm



Alex Chaves
The Rose Period
March 17 - April 23, 2016
Opening reception: Thursday, March 17, 6 - 8 pm

 

Hard Love
John Ahearn, Mike Cockrill, Jane Dickson, Tracey Emin,
Jennifer Gustavson, Keith Haring, Deborah Kass, 
Marilyn Minter, Walter Robinson, Aura Rosenberg, 
Sue Williams, David Wojnarowicz, Martin Wong
curated by Barry Blinderman
January 21 - March 5, 2016
Opening reception: Thursday, January 21, 6 - 8 pm

 

Touch-tone
Rachel de Joode, Kate Steciw, Letha Wilson
November 7 - December 19, 2015
Opening reception: Saturday, November 7, 6 - 8 pm

 

Michel Auder
Everybody Knows (Or Should)
September 17 - October 31, 2015
Opening reception: Thursday, September 17, 6 - 8 pm

 

Crown Victorious
by Scott Campbell
June 25 - July 25, 2015
Opening reception: Thursday, June 25, 6 - 8 pm

 

Jennie Jieun Lee
Mrs. Thompson's Mirror
May 14 - June 20, 2015
Opening reception: Thursday, May 14, 6 - 8 pm


Lazaros
Hie to Kolob
April 2 - May 2, 2015
Opening reception: Thursday, April 2, 6 - 8 pm


JPW3
I drive and I think and I look, but I don't know. Lanquidity
February 20 - March 28, 2015
Opening reception: Friday, February 20, 6 - 8 pm
Special performance featuring Sara G. & M.V. Carbon


Jess Fuller
Planet without a body
January 10 - February 14, 2015
Opening reception: Saturday, January 10, 6 - 8 pm


Nicolas Roggy
Thick Pink, Stuffed Light
November 13 - December 20, 2014
Opening reception: Thursday, November 13, 6 - 8 pm


Slippery
Kelly Akashi, Lupo Borgonovo, Michael Buthe,
Martin Soto Climent, Elias Hansen, Lena Henke,
Jory Rabinovitz, Jesse Stecklow, Paul Thek
Organized by Taylor Trabulus
October 16 - November 8, 2014
Opening reception: Thursday, October 16, 6 - 8 pm


HENRY CODAX
September 5 - October 4, 2014
Opening reception: Friday, September 5, 6 - 8 pm


Another, Once Again, Many Times More
Summer location: 12395 Main Road, East Marion, NY
Four parts curated by:
Walead Beshty and Kelley Walker; Carol Bove
Ryan Foerster; Bob Nickas and Virginia Overton
July 12 - September 1, 2014
Opening reception: Saturday, July 12, 2 - 6 pm


Every day in every way I’m freely opening my senses to
the beauty in myself and opening up to all the beauty around me
and in all the people I will encounter

Irina Arnaut, Vittorio Brodmann, Nicole Eisenman
John Giorno, Fabian Marti, Dave Miko
Curated by Ebony L. Haynes and Taylor Trabulus
June 11 - July 25, 2014
Opening reception: Wednesday, June 11, 6 - 8 pm


Jory Rabinovitz
Eighty Three
April 18 - June 7, 2014
Opening reception: Friday, April 18, 6 - 8 pm



Justin Lieberman
February 20 - April 12, 2014
Opening reception: Thursday, February 20, 6 - 8 pm



Poor Working Conditions
Rochelle Feinstein, Maren Hassinger, Asger Jorn
Kate Levant, William Pope.L, Zoë Sheehan Saldaña, B. Wurtz
Curated by Claire Grube
February 20 - April 12, 2014
Opening reception: Thursday, February 20, 6 - 8 pm


Bad Fog
Bill Adams, Antoniadis and Stone, David Armacost, Liz Craft
Jennie Jieun Lee, Jesse Littlefield, Dan McCarthy, Ross Simonini
Curated by Eddie Martinez
January 9 - February 15, 2014
Opening reception: January 9, 6 - 8 pm


David Malek
November 7 - December 21, 2013
Opening reception: Thursday, November 7, 6 - 8 pm


Lonely Girl
Al Baio, Petra Cortright, Maggie Lee, Greem Jellyfish
Bunny Rogers, Analisa Teachworth, Amalia Ulman
Organized by Asher Penn
September 12 - October 26, 2013
Opening reception: Thursday, September 12, 6 - 8 pm


LAT. 41° 7' N., LONG. 72° 19' W
Summer Location: 12395 Main Road, East Marion, NY
Organized by Bob Nickas
July 13 - September 2, 2013
Opening reception: Saturday, July 13, 3 - 6 pm


Agnes Lux
Aux quatre vents
May 7 - June 15, 2013
Opening reception: Tuesday, May 7, 6 - 8 pm


Olivier Mosset
April 5 - May 4, 2013
Opening reception: Friday, April 5, 6 - 8 pm


Aura Rosenberg
I Know It When I See It
February 22 - March 30, 2013
Opening reception: Friday, February 22, 6 - 8 pm
Closing performance: Saturday, March 30, 7 pm


Aaron Aujla, Charles Harlan, John Pittman
January 11 - February 16, 2013
Opening reception: Friday, January 11, 6 - 8 pm


Aleksander Hardashnakov
Bring Me The You From You
November 29, 2012 - January 5, 2013
Opening reception: Thursday, November 29, 6 - 8 pm


Ryan Foerster
October 11 - November 21, 2012
Opening reception: Thursday, October 11, 6 - 8 pm


Andy Cross
House Painter
September 6 - October 6, 2012
Opening reception: Thursday, September 6, 6 - 8 pm


Creature From the Blue Lagoon
Summer Location: 112 Sagaponack Rd, Bridgehampton, NY
Organized by Bob Nickas
July 21 - September 3, 2012
Opening reception: July 21, 2 - 6 pm
Musical performance by Liturgy: 5 pm


Henry Codax
Long Suffering
July 10 - August 24, 2012
Opening reception: July 10, 6 - 8 pm


Jess Fuller
Jellie
June 5 - June 30, 2012
Opening reception: June 5, 6 - 8 pm
 


Chris Churchill - Justin Lieberman
Organized by Matt Moravec
April 26 - May 26, 2012
Opening reception: April 26, 6 - 8 pm


New Traditionalists
Justin Adian, Jess Fuller, Leif Ritchey, B. Wurtz
Organized by Mary Grace Wright
March 22 - April 21, 2012


Servane Mary
God Dies
February 16 - March 17, 2012


III
Robin Cameron, Elaine Cameron-Weir, Rochelle Goldberg
February 16 - March 17, 2012


Ryan Foerster/Ben Schumacher
January 12 - February 11, 2012


Bozidar Brazda
Advertisement
November 17 - December 23, 2011


Aaron Bobrow - Jo Nigoghossian - Grayson Revoir
Organized by Matt Moravec
October 13 - November 12, 2011


Davina Semo
WE BEGIN WITH THE NOISE
September 8 - October 8, 2011


The 2011 Bridgehampton Biennial
Summer Location: 112 Sagaponack Rd, Bridgehampton
Organized by Bob Nickas
July 9 - September 5, 2011


Colin Snapp/Daniel Turner
June 30 - July 29, 2011


We Regret To Inform You There Is Currently
No Space Or Place For Abstract Painting

May 19 - June 18, 2011


The Feral Child Has No Use For Art
Caroline Snow and Bozidar Brazda
April 7 - May 7, 2011


Just Photography
Presented by Ancient & Modern, London
March 1 - April 2, 2011


Alan Kane
Trove
Presented by Ancient & Modern, London
March 1 - April 2, 2011


Mark Borthwick
Performance
February 4, 2011


Leif Ritchey
Chameleon Jeans
January 14 - February 19, 2011


Us and Them
Jules Marquis and P Smith
Organized by Parinaz Mogadassi
December 16, 2010 - January 8, 2011


Press Release
Brendan Lynch, Dominic Nurre, Kyle Thurman, Daniel Turner
Curated by Matt Moravec
November 18, 2010 - January 8, 2011


Wait For Me at the Bottom of the Pool
Summer Location: 112 Sagaponack Rd, Bridgehampton
Organized by Bob Nickas
August 14 - September 12, 2010


Day to-day
Ben Berlow, Nancy Brooks Brody, Masaya Chiba, Stephanie Diamond
Julien Gardair, Xylor Jane, Guillaume Leingre
Adia Millett, Roman Opalka, Danica Phelps, Mary Temple
Curated by Anne Couillaud
June 29 - July 30, 2010


Ben Berlow/Graham Caldwell
Organized by Bob Nickas
February 4 - March 13, 2010


Curtis Mitchell
Personas
October 29 - December 5, 2009


Group Show at 515 Broadway
Lisa Beck, Ben Berlow, Graham Caldwell, 
Xylor Jane, Jacob Kassay, David Malek
Organized by Bob Nickas
April 18 - May 9, 2009